LISTSERV mailing list manager LISTSERV 16.0

Help for FEDLIB Archives


FEDLIB Archives

FEDLIB Archives


FEDLIB@LISTSERV.LOC.GOV


View:

Message:

[

First

|

Previous

|

Next

|

Last

]

By Topic:

[

First

|

Previous

|

Next

|

Last

]

By Author:

[

First

|

Previous

|

Next

|

Last

]

Font:

Monospaced Font

LISTSERV Archives

LISTSERV Archives

FEDLIB Home

FEDLIB Home

FEDLIB  November 2008

FEDLIB November 2008

Subject:

Offered Items

From:

"Mohammadi, Jane L Ms CIV USA IMCOM" <[log in to unmask]>

Reply-To:

FEDLIB: Federal Librarians Discussion List

Date:

Sat, 8 Nov 2008 10:10:29 -0600

Content-Type:

text/plain

Parts/Attachments:

Parts/Attachments

text/plain (99 lines)

Casey Memorial Library at Fort Hood has the following items available. Any government library that is interested is requested to reply to [log in to unmask] by November 21 with their complete mailing address.

FICTION
A Tale of Love, Deceit & Passion Adams, Ja 1878096656
The Tale of Hill Top Farm Albert, Susan Wittig 0425196348
The Shelters of Stone Auel, Jean 0609610597
Jane & His Lordship's Legacy Barron, Stephanie 9780553802252
The Return of Little Big Man Berger, Thomas 0316098442
Come to Me Bloom, Amy 0060182369
Love and obits Bradley, John Ed 0805016805
Profane Friendship Brodkey, Harold 0374235449
The Runaway Soul Brodkey, Harold 0374252866
Stories in an Almost Classical Mode Brodkey, Harold 0394506995
The Palace Thief Canin, Ethan 0679419624
The Steel Albatross Carpenter, Scott 0671673130
Snagged Clark, Carol Higgins 0446515485
On the Street Where You Live Clark, Mary Higgins 0743206029
The Ghost from the Grand Banks Clarke, Arthur C 0553072226
Twin Towers Gillespie, Angus Kress 0813527422
Mother of Pearl Haynes, Melinda 0786866276
The Wailing Wind Hillerman, Tony 0060194448
A Gathering of Saints Hyde, Christopher 0671875809
Heaven and Hell Jakes, John 0151310750
The Ambassadors James, Henry
Wash, Fold and Die Johnson, Dolores 0739406078
Star Wars: Darth Bane Path of Destruction Karpyshyn, Drew1 0345477367
Therapy Lodge, David 0670863580
The Book of Fate Meltzer, Brad 0446530999
Cage of Stars Mitchard, Jacquelyn 0446578754
Echoes in Time` Norton, Andres 031285921X
McNally's Capaer Sanders, Lawrence 0399139192
18 Seconds Shuman, George D. 9780743277167
The Late Lady Stacey, Susannah 7671402000
The Death Gate Cycle V. 4 , Serpent mage Weis, Margaret 0553083104
BIOGRAPHY
Dear Old Kit (Christopher Carson) Harvey Carter
Buffalo Bill The Nobelist Whtieskin John Burke 399110607
Shattered Love Richard Chamberlain 0060087439
Boots and Saddles` Elizabeth B. Custer
With Ossie and Ruby In This Life Together Ossie Davis & Ruby Dee 0688153968
Find Me Rosie O'Donnell 0446530077
Lucky Man Michael J. Fox 0786867647
Cary Grant Marc Eliot 140005026X
In the Arena Charlton Heston 0684803941
Behind the Mask Dave Pallone 0670833126
Take It From the Big Mouth (M.Raye) Jean M. Pitrone 0813121108
John Wayne American Randy Roberts 0029238374
Yaz Carl yastrzemski 038526769X
NON-FICTION
American Medical Association Complete Guide to Men's Health 0471414115
American Quality Legend Robert Hoover 0070303096
Andean Folk Knitting Cynthia LeCount 0932394078
Artistry on Ice Nancy Kerrigan 0736036970
The Art of the Christian Egyptians from the Late Antique to the Middle Ages Alexander Badawy
Baseball's Pivotal Era 1945-1951 William Marshall 0813120411
Being Catholic, Being American Robert E. Burns 0268021562
Big Blues Paul Carroll 0517591979
The Circus at the Edge of the Earth Charles Wilkins 0771088477
Congress and the Nation Volumes 1-7 1945-1988
CQ Almanac 27 Volumes 1970-1996
The Era 1947-1957 Roger Kahn 0395561558
ESPN Stuart Evey 1572436719
The Five Dysfunctions of a Team Patrick Lencioni 0787960756
Flight of the Buffalo James A. Belasco 0446517097
Gardens of Southern California Helaine Prentice 0877017093
Getting the Message Through Rebecca R. Raines 0160453518
Great Prints & Printmakers Herman J. Wechsler 0814806821
The Greatest Benefit to Mankind Roy Porter 0393046346
Heroz William C. Byham 0517598604
Hitler's Games the 1936 Olympics Duff Hart-Davis 006015554X
Hitting Hot (Ivan Lendl's 14 Day Tennis Clinic Ivan Lendl 0394554078
How to Hold Successful Meetings Paul R. Timm 1564143252
Japanophobia Bill Emmott 0812919076
Job Shift William Bridges 0201626675
Leadership & the 1 Minute Manger Kenneth Blanchard 0688039693
A machine That Would Go of Itself Michael Kammen 0394529057
The Market Makers Daniel F. Spulber 007060584X
Marks in Place Polly Schaafsma 0826309755
Millennium Rage Philip Lamy 0306454092
Nine Sides of the Diamond David Falkner 0812918061
The Peter Pyramid Laurence J. Peter 0688053807
Pick-Up Games D.W. Crisfield 0816027005
A Prairie Home Companion Folk Song Book Marcia Pankake 0670821594
Saltwater Acquariums for Dummies Gregory Skomal 0764553402
Shifting Gears Andrea Gross 9780517577684
Soda Pop Lawrence Diet 671214452X
Soul in Management Richard F. America 155972353X
Straight from the CEO Price Waterhouse 068484608X
Swim with the Dolphins Connie Glaser 0446518026
Talking from 9 to 5 Deborah Tannen 0688112439
Tall Tales Terry Pluto 0671742795
Total Shotmaking Fred Couples 0060170018
Unleasing the Killer App Larry Downes 1578512611
What Your 2nd Grader Needs to Know E.D. Hirsch Jr. 08385411162
When do I Start? Richrd F. Olson 0688112455
Women Who Run With Wolves Clarissa P. Estes 0345377443
OVERSIZED
Jericho the South Beheld Rubert Shuptrine

Top of Message | Previous Page | Permalink

Advanced Options


Options

Log In

Log In

Get Password

Get Password


Search Archives

Search Archives


Subscribe or Unsubscribe

Subscribe or Unsubscribe


Archives

September 2021
August 2021
July 2021
June 2021
May 2021
April 2021
March 2021
February 2021
January 2021
December 2020
November 2020
October 2020
September 2020
August 2020
July 2020
June 2020
May 2020
April 2020
March 2020
February 2020
January 2020
December 2019
November 2019
October 2019
September 2019
August 2019
July 2019
June 2019
May 2019
April 2019
March 2019
February 2019
January 2019
December 2018
November 2018
October 2018
September 2018
August 2018
July 2018
June 2018
May 2018
April 2018
March 2018
February 2018
January 2018
December 2017
November 2017
October 2017
September 2017
August 2017
July 2017
June 2017
May 2017
April 2017
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016
August 2016
July 2016
June 2016
May 2016
April 2016
March 2016
February 2016
January 2016
December 2015
November 2015
October 2015
September 2015
August 2015
July 2015
June 2015
May 2015
April 2015
March 2015
February 2015
January 2015
December 2014
November 2014
October 2014
September 2014
August 2014
July 2014
June 2014
May 2014
April 2014
March 2014
February 2014
January 2014
December 2013
November 2013
October 2013
September 2013
August 2013
July 2013
June 2013
May 2013
April 2013
March 2013
February 2013
January 2013
December 2012
November 2012
October 2012
September 2012
August 2012
July 2012
June 2012
May 2012
April 2012
March 2012
February 2012
January 2012
December 2011
November 2011
October 2011
September 2011
August 2011
July 2011
June 2011
May 2011
April 2011
March 2011
February 2011
January 2011
December 2010
November 2010
October 2010
September 2010
August 2010
July 2010
June 2010
May 2010
April 2010
March 2010
February 2010
January 2010
December 2009
November 2009
October 2009
September 2009
August 2009
July 2009
June 2009
May 2009
April 2009
March 2009
February 2009
January 2009
December 2008
November 2008
October 2008
September 2008
August 2008
July 2008
June 2008
May 2008
April 2008
March 2008
February 2008
January 2008
December 2007
November 2007
October 2007
September 2007
August 2007
July 2007
June 2007
May 2007
April 2007
March 2007
February 2007
January 2007
December 2006
November 2006
October 2006
September 2006
August 2006
July 2006
June 2006
May 2006
April 2006
March 2006
February 2006
January 2006
December 2005
November 2005
October 2005
September 2005
August 2005
July 2005
June 2005
May 2005
April 2005
March 2005
February 2005
January 2005
December 2004
November 2004
October 2004
September 2004
August 2004
July 2004
June 2004
May 2004
April 2004
March 2004
February 2004
January 2004
December 2003
November 2003
October 2003
September 2003
August 2003
July 2003
June 2003
May 2003
April 2003
March 2003
February 2003
January 2003
December 2002
November 2002
October 2002
September 2002
August 2002
July 2002
June 2002
May 2002
April 2002
March 2002
February 2002
January 2002
December 2001
November 2001
October 2001
September 2001
August 2001
July 2001
June 2001
May 2001
April 2001
March 2001
February 2001
January 2001
December 2000
November 2000
October 2000
September 2000
August 2000
July 2000
June 2000
May 2000
April 2000
March 2000
February 2000
January 2000
December 1999
November 1999
October 1999
September 1999
August 1999
July 1999
June 1999
May 1999
April 1999
March 1999
February 1999
January 1999
December 1998
November 1998
October 1998
September 1998
August 1998
July 1998
June 1998
May 1998
April 1998
March 1998
February 1998
January 1998
December 1997
November 1997
October 1997
September 1997
August 1997
July 1997
June 1997
May 1997
April 1997
March 1997
February 1997
January 1997
December 1996
November 1996
October 1996
September 1996

ATOM RSS1 RSS2



LISTSERV.LOC.GOV

CataList Email List Search Powered by the LISTSERV Email List Manager