Print

Print


Glenda,
Congratulations!!  This year we were able to host session I with 12 teams
representing grades 4-8, a first for us.  If you hear from any of them on
the list, I hope you'll share your experiences.  Fellow alums with
elementary experience are in short supply.

Do you also want to update your work phone and address?
Judy


At 09:21 PM 08/26/2000 -0400, you wrote:
>Hi Judy,
>
>It was great to get the complete list of fellows. THANKS.  Please note that
>I am now a media specialist at Crooked Creek Elementary School (still in
>Indianapolis, IN).  I love my new job!
>
>Glenda Ritz
>
>
>At 10:42 AM 8/24/00 -0400, you wrote:
>>Hi Y'all,
>>It's been a very busy summer, with folks coming from North Carolina and the
>>American Memory Fellows institute.  This was the first year that we split
>>the AMF institute into two weeks, one for 4-8 educators; the other for 9-12.
>>
>>To help you know who you are, I'm enclosing a listing of all American
>>Memory Fellows, 1997-2000.  The list is by state, then city.  Betty Brown
>>and I have been working very hard to get the database as current as
>>possible, but mistakes do happen and people do move.  If you see something
>>that needs correcting, please let us know.
>>
>>Use this list to connect at any local or regional meetings so your virtual
>>membership in AMF can lead to some real life collegial exchanges!  The 2000
>>Fellows' experience was entirely in the Learning Center at the Library,
>>while previous years' groups were in DC hotels.  Y'all have quite a lot to
>>compare and share.
>>
>>Enjoy,
>>Judy Graves
>>
>>  AR
>>  Hot Springs
>>  1998  Neal  Gibson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Arkansas School for Math & Science
>>  1998  George  West  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Arkansas School for Math & Science
>>  2000  Sylvia  Chudy  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Arkansas School for Math & Science
>>  2000  John  Harrison  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Arkansas School for Math & Science
>>
>>AZ
>>  Tucson
>>  1997  Brian  Bindschadler  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Orange Grove Middle School
>>  1997  Jeff  Wadman  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Orange Grove Middle School
>>  1999  Steve  Olguin  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Apollo Middle School
>>  1999  Margaret  Tobias  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Apollo Middle School
>>  Yuma
>>  1998  Michael  Foree  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Carver Elementary School
>>  1998  Melody  Pinkston  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Fourth Avenue Jr. High School
>>
>> CA
>>  Atherton
>>  1999  Steve  Davidson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Menlo School
>>  1999  Colette  Richardson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Menlo School
>>  Bell
>>  2000  Bonnie  Goldberg  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Bell High School
>>  2000  Mike  Goldberg  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Bell High School
>>  Chico
>>  1997  Peter  Milbury  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Chico High School
>>  Elk Grove
>>  1999  Mary  Ritter  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Foulks Ranch Elementary School
>>  Hillsborough
>>  1998  Debbie  Abilock  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  The Nueva School
>>  1998  Cynthia  Kosut  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  The Nueva School
>>  LaJolla
>>  1997  Carol  Barry  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Muirlands Middle School
>>  1997  Richard  del Rio  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Muirlands Middle School
>>  Lone Pine
>>  1998  Christopher  Langley  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Lo-Inyo School
>>  1998  Sandra  Langley  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Lo-Inyo School
>>  Oakland
>>  1999  Nancy  Barrett  [log in to unmask]
>>  Principal  Holy Names High School
>>  1999  Sister Margaret  Kennedy  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Holy Names High School
>>  Orland
>>  1997  Brett  Silva  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Pleasant Valley High School
>>  Sacramento
>>  1999  Gail  Desler  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Barbara Comstock Morse Elementary
>>  San Francisco
>>  1997  Kathleen  Ferenz  [log in to unmask]
>>  Project Director  Bay Area Nat'l Digital Library
>>  1998  Deborah  Dent-Samake  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Urban School of San Francisco
>>  1998  Judy  Drummond  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Horance Mann Academic Middle School
>>  1998  Cathy  Johnson  cgj52@aol..com
>>  Media Specialist  Horace Mann Academic Middle School
>>   1998  Carolyn  Karis  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Urban School of San Francisco
>>  Santa Ana
>>  1998  Marilyn  Frenz  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Santa Ana High School
>>  1998  Mel  Sanchez  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Santa Ana High School
>>  Santa Clara
>>  2000  Karen  Joesten  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Cabrillo Middle School
>>  2000  Mary Pat  Phillips  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Cabrillo Middle School
>>
>>CO
>>  Aurora
>>  1999  Eliza  Hamrick  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Overland High School
>>  1999  Donna  Levene  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Overland High School
>>  Colorado
>>  2000  Mary  Johnson  [log in to unmask]
>>   Media Specialist  Eaglewood Middle School
>>  2000  Linda  Thompson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Eaglewood Middle School
>>  Denver
>>  1998  Elaine  Kohler  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Iver C. Ranum High School
>>   1998  Marilyn  Swan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Iver C. Ranum High School
>>  Gordon
>>  1997  Cynthia  Stout  [log in to unmask]
>>  Curriculum Resource Teacher    Education Srvs Ctr, Jefferson County
>>  Littleton
>>  1997  Ray  Taylor  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Summit Ridge Middle School
>>
>>CT
>>  Willimantic
>>  2000  Tim  Burke  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Windham High School
>>  2000  Ann  Kouatly  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Windham High School
>>
>>DC
>>  Washington
>>  1997  Leni  Donlan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Educ Resource Specialist  Library of Congress
>>  1998  Laura  Mitchell  [log in to unmask]
>>  Vice President  The Luther Institute
>>  1998  Alison  Westfall  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  St. Peter's School
>>  1999  Mary Virginia  Attarian  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Edmund Burke School
>>  1999  Kathleen  Isaacs  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Edmund Burke School
>>
>>DE
>>  Wilmington
>>  1999  Barbara  Markham  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Padua Academy
>>
>>FL
>>  Gainesville
>>  2000  Luhr  Beckman III  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Oak Hall School
>>  2000  David  Gehler  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Oak Hall School
>>  Kissimmee
>>  1997  Joy  Penney  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Neptune Middle School
>>  1997  Laura  Wakefield  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Neptune Middle School
>>
>>HI
>>  Honolulu
>>  2000  Claire  Griffin  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Sacred Hearts Academy
>>  2000  Catherine  Matsuno  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Sacred Hearts Academy
>>
>>IA
>>  Elkader
>>  1999  Norma  Thiese  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Keystone Area Education Agency
>>  Garnavillo
>>  1999  Jan  Wood  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Garnavillo High School
>>
>>ID
>>  Boise
>>  1998  Elizabeth  Horn  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Boise High School
>>   1998  Barbara  Olic-Hamilton  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Boise High School
>>
>>IL
>>  Evanston
>>  1999  Deborah  Johnson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  St. Anthanasius School
>>  1999  Mary  Quish  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  St. Athanasius School
>>  2000  Doreen  Johnson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Evanston Township High School
>>  2000  Laurie  Williams  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Evanston Township High School
>>  Urbana
>>  1997  Frances  Jacobson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Librarian  University Laboratory High School
>>  1997  Barbara  Wysocki  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  University Laboratory High School
>>  Villa Park
>>  1999  Amy  McElroy  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Willowbrook High School
>>  1999  Christopher  Pietsch  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Willowbrook High School
>>  Winnetka
>>  1997  Kevin  Randolph  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  North Shore County Day School
>>
>>IN
>>  Evansville
>>  2000  Jo  Adams  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Helfrich Park Middle School
>>  2000  Robert  Spear  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Helfrich Park Middle School
>>  Indianapolis
>>  1997  Glenda  Ritz  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Fox Hill Elementary School
>>
>>KS
>>  Manhattan
>>  1997  James  Bogart  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Manhattan High School
>>  1997  Mickey  Bogart  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Manhattan High School
>>  Stilwell
>>  1998  Bev  Bertolone  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Blue Valley High School
>>  1998  Ken  Stewart  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Blue Valley High School
>>
>>KY
>>  Burgin
>>  1998  Lydia  DiMartino  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Burgin Independent School
>>  Lebanon
>>  1998  Laura  McCall-Drury  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Marion County High School
>>
>>LA
>>  Golden Meadow
>>  2000  Beverly  Arabie  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Golden Meadow Middle
>>   2000  Teresa  Simoneaux  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Golden Meadow Middle
>>
>>MA
>>  Deerfield
>>  1997  Alan  Fraker  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Deerfield Academy
>>  Williamstown
>>  1998  Howard  Lurie  [log in to unmask]
>>  Associate Program Director for Technology  Mt. Greylock Regional High
School
>>  Worcester
>>  1998  Arnold  Pulda  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Doherty High School
>>
>>MD
>>  Annapolis
>>  2000  Nancy  Fitch  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  The Key School
>>  2000  Charles  Flanagan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  The Key School
>>  Bowie
>>  1999  Sophia  Mallett  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Bowie High School
>>  1999  Shelley  Terry  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Bowie High School
>>  Rockville
>>  1997  Robert  Hines  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Richard Montgomery High School
>>  Silver Spring
>>  1997  John  Day  [log in to unmask]
>>  Coordinator  Springbrook High School
>>   1998  Brad  Goldberg  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Eastern Middle School
>>  1998  Kathryn  Lee  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Eastern Middle School
>>
>>ME
>>  Bath
>>  1999  Ann  Cohen  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Morse High School
>>  1999  Dawn  Lee  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Morse High School
>>
>>MI
>>  Battle Creek
>>  2000  Scott  Durham  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Lakeview High School
>>  2000  Margaret  Lincoln  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Lakeview High School
>>  Kalamazoo
>>  1998  Martha  King  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Parchment Middle School
>>  1998  Kelly  Loomis  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Parchment Middle School1
>>  Midland
>>  1997  Michael  Federspiel  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  H.H. Dow High School
>>  Mt. Pleasant
>>  1997  Tim  Hall  [log in to unmask]
>>  Assistant Professor  Central Michigan University
>>
>>MN
>>  White Bear
>>  1999  Robert  Gabrick  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  White Bear Lake High School
>>  Winona
>>  1999  Mary Alice  Anderson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Winona Middle School
>>  1999  Kim  Penrod  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Winona Middle School
>>
>>MO
>>  Columbia
>>  1999  Janet  Tilley  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  David H. Hickman High School
>>  1999  Kathleen  Wells-Morgan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  David H. Hickman High School
>>  St. Louis
>>  1998  Jane  Garvin  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  St. Joseph's Academy
>>  1998  Carol  Kohnen  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  St. Joseph's Academy
>>
>>MT
>>  Helena
>>  1998  Kathleen  Prody  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Helena High School
>>  1998  Nicolet  Whearty  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Helena High School
>>  Missoula
>>  1998  Jodi  Allison-Bunnell  [log in to unmask]
>>  Asst. Professor  University of Montana
>>   St. Ignatius
>>  1998  Marta  Brooks  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  St. Ignatius High School
>>
>> NC
>>  Hendersonville
>>  1999  Jan  King  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Hendersonville Middle School
>>  1999  Rena  Nisbet  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Hendersonville Middle School
>>  High Point
>>  1998  Pat  Adams-Caskie  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  High Point Central High School
>>  1998  Scott  Culclasure  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  High Point Central High School
>>  Raleigh
>>  1997  Jackie  Brooks  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Ligon Middle School
>>  1997  Deborah  Pendleton  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Coordinator  Martin Middle School
>>
>>NE
>>  Lincoln
>>  1999  Susan  Cassata  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Southeast High School
>>  1999  Mary  Reiman  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Southeast High School
>>  Omaha
>>  1997  Carolyn  Nickerson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Information Manager  Omaha Burke High School
>>   1997  Michael  Young  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Omaha Burke High School
>>
>>NJ
>>  Flemington
>>  1997  William  Fernekes  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Hunterdon Central Regional High School
>>  1997  Harlene  Rosenberg  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Hunterdon Central Regional High School
>>
>>NM
>>  Albuquerque
>>  1999  Nanci  Douglas  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Highland High School
>>  1999  Mary  Ruddy  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Highland High School
>>
>>NV
>>  Las Vegas
>>  2000  George  Breaz  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Advanced Technology Academy
>>  2000  Penny  Manly  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Advanced Technology Academy
>>
>>NY
>>  Brooklyn
>>  1999  Kenneth  Corfield  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Berkeley Carroll School
>>  1999  Kathleen  Ellis  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Berkeley Carroll School
>>  Cherry Valley
>>  2000  Rhonda  King  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School
>>   2000  Janet  Williammee  williammee_ [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School
>>  New York
>>  1997  Eva  Abbamonte  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Hunter College High School
>>  1997  Geri  Appel  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Central Park East Secondary School
>>  1997  Cory  Brandt  [log in to unmask]
>>  Associate Director  Teachers College Columbia University
>>  1997  Della Barr  Brooks  [log in to unmask]
>>  Instructor  Teachers College Columbia University
>>  1997  Monica  Edinger  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  The Dalton School
>>  1997  Richard  Miller  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Central Park East Secondary School
>>  1999  Lisa  Von Drasek  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Bank St. College School for Children
>>  1999  Alexandra  Weisman  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Bank St. College School for Children
>>  Rochester
>>  2000  Gail  Petri  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Fyle Elementary School
>>   2000  Doris  Waud  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Fyle Elementary School
>>
>>OH
>>  Beachwood
>>  2000  Gregory  Deegan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Beachwood High School
>>  2000  Jennifer  Schwelik  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Beachwood High School
>>  Cincinnati
>>  1997  Paul  Filio  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Hughes Center
>>  1997  Carolyn  Kindle  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Hughes Center
>>  Columbus
>>  1997  Jane  Hoover  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  West High School
>>  1997  Linda  Joseph  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Columbus Public Schools
>>
>>OK
>>  Oklahoma City
>>  1998  Sybil  Connolly  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Kenneth Cooper Middle School
>>  1998  Kelly  Middendorf  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Kenneth Cooper Middle School
>>
>>OR
>>  Portland
>>  1998  Kris  Demien  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Marshall High School
>>   1998  Janet  Martin  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Grant High School
>>  1999  Micki  Caskey  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Portland State University, Grad. Teacher
>>  1999  Paul  Gregorio  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Portland State University, Grad. School of
>>  Salem
>>  2000  Nancy  Woodward  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  McKay High School
>>  2000  Patricia  Zonkel  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  McKay High School
>>
>>PA
>>  Ambler
>>  1998  Carl  Atkinson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Wissahickon Middle School
>>  Erdenheim
>>  1998  Joyce  Valenza  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Springfield Township High School
>>  Philadelphia
>>  1998  Evelyn  Bender  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Edison/Fariera High School
>>  1998  Byron  Stoloff  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Edison/Fariera High School
>>
>>RI
>>  East Providence
>>  2000  Maureen  Spaight  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  East Providence High School
>>   North Kingston
>>  2000  Helen  Johnson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Other  Wickford Middle School
>>
>>SD
>>  Clear Lake
>>  1999  Dawn  Jaeger  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Deuel High School
>>  1999  Marla  Johnson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Deuel School District, 19-4
>>
>>TN
>>  Memphis
>>  1997  Martha  Callahan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Middle College High School
>>  1997  Rebecca  Kolb  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Middle College High School
>>  1999  Lynette  Davis  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Booker T. Washington High School
>>  1999  Ruth  Woodfork  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Booker T. Washington High School
>>
>>TX
>>  Harlingen
>>  2000  Dorothy  Lukenbill  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Coakley Middle School
>>  2000  Sara  Sadowsky  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Coakley Middle School
>>  Houston
>>  1997  Kenneth  Estrella  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Westbury High School
>>   1997  Gerald  Thurmond  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Westbury High School
>>  Round Rock
>>  2000  Mary Jo  Humphreys  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Great Oaks Elementary
>>  2000  Daphne  Jordan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Great Oaks Elementary
>>
>>UT
>>  Provo
>>  2000  Donna  Jorgensen  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Meridian School
>>  2000  Terri  McGuire  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Meridian School
>>
>>VA
>>  Alexandria
>>  1999  Chad  Fairey  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Glasgow Middle School
>>  1999  Tina  Pounds  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Glasgow Middle School
>>  Arlington
>>  1998  Amy  Donnelly  [log in to unmask]
>>  Tech. Coordinator  Arlington County Public Schools
>>  1998  Elizabeth  Ridgway  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Williamsburg Middle School
>>  1999  Patricia  Carlson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Swanson Middle School
>>   1999  Cathy  Hix  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Swanson Middle School
>>  Fairfax
>>  2000  Carmella  Beggs  [log in to unmask]
>>  Other  Olde Creek Center
>>  2000  Pamela  Hill  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Olde Creek Center
>>  Falmouth
>>  1997  Eric  Powell  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Stafford High School
>>  McLean
>>  1998  Charlotte  Bruce  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  McLean High School
>>  1998  Helen  Stephan  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  McLean High School
>>  Norfolk
>>  2000  Cora  Ames-DeBraux  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Lafayette-Winona Middle School
>>  2000  Janice  Jackson  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Lafayette-Winona Middle School
>>  Stafford
>>  1997  Agnes  Dunn  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Stafford County Schools Instructional An
>>  VT
>>  Chelsea
>>  1997  Nancy  Kerwin  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Chelsea Public School
>>   1997  Joelen  Mulvaney  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Chelsea Public School
>>  Danville
>>  1997  Christine  Fricke  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Danville School
>>
>>WA
>>  Gig Harbor
>>  1997  Douglas  Perry  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Gig Harbor High School
>>  Mercer Island
>>  1997  Wendy  Sauer  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Mercer Island High School
>>  Vancouver
>>  1999  David  Barber  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Skyview High School
>>  1999  Margaret  Bates  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Skyview High School
>>
>>WI
>>  Altoona
>>  2000  Patricia  Solfest  [log in to unmask]
>>  Reading Specialist  Altoona Middle School
>>  2000  Kimberly  Wardean  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Altoona Middle School
>>
>>WY
>>  Cody
>>  2000  Julia  Hoagland  [log in to unmask]
>>  Teacher  Cody High School
>>  2000  Colleen  Williams  [log in to unmask]
>>  Media Specialist  Cody High School
>>
>>
>>-------------------------------------------------------
>>Judith K. Graves
>>Educational Services
>>National Digital Library Program
>>Library of Congress
>>101 Independence Avenue, S.E.
>>Washington, D.C.  20540-1320
>>[log in to unmask]     (V)202/707-2562   (F) 202/252-3173
>>http://learning.loc.gov/learn/
>>
>>
>Big-B
>
-------------------------------------------------------
Judith K. Graves
Educational Services
National Digital Library Program
Library of Congress
101 Independence Avenue, S.E.
Washington, D.C.  20540-1320
[log in to unmask]     (V)202/707-2562   (F) 202/252-3173
http://learning.loc.gov/learn/